qianying|网址

              
              

                        Faculty

                        An Overview of the Scholars of LZU

                        LZU now has 15 teachers elected academicians of the Chinese Academy of Sciences and the Chinese Academy of Engineering, 10 are appointed as leading talents of the “Ten Thousand Talents Plan”. There are 18 distinguished professors awarded by the “ Yangtze River Scholars Program”, 22 winners of National Outstanding Youth Fund, 12 candidates selected in the National Millions Program, 8 leading young talents of the“Innovative Talents Development Project”, 4 winners of the “Teaching Masters Award” in higher education by the Ministry of Education, 5 leading youth talents of “Ten Thousand Talents Plan”, 4 youth candidates of “Yangtze River Scholar Program”, 23 winners of the national Science Fund for Outstanding Young Scholars and 129 Talents of the New Century honored by the Ministry of Education. At the provincial level, there are 27 Top Teachers of Higher Education and 88 Provincial Leading Talents.

                        Academicians of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
                        1. Li Jijun
                        2. Chou Jifan
                        3. Li Can
                        4. Yao Tandong
                        5. Zheng Xiaojing
                        6. Tu Yongqiang
                        7. Yan Chunhua
                        8. Zhang Zhaoxi
                        9. Chen Fahu
                        10. Ding Lin
                        Academicians of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
                        1. Ren Jizhou
                        2. Tang Zhongli
                        3. Nan Zhibiao
                        4. Zhou Xuhong
                        5. Wang Rui
                        Leading Personnel of the Ten Thousand Talents Program
                        1. Wang Rui
                        2. Wang Wei
                        3. Zhang Haoli
                        4. Qin Yong
                        5. Deng Jianming
                        6. Xiong Youcai
                        7. Bao Guoxian
                        8. Wang Naiang
                        9. Wu Wangsuo
                        10. Gao Xincai
                        Distinguished Professors Awarded by the “Yangtze River Scholar Program”
                        1. Yan Chunhua
                        2. Zhou Youhe
                        3. Chen Fahu
                        4. Tu Yongqiang
                        5. Wang Rui
                        6. Wang Wei
                        7. Li Fengmin
                        8. Liu Jianquan
                        9. Huang Jianping
                        10. Zheng Binglin
                        11. Luo Honggang
                        12. Qin Yong
                        13. Gou Xiaohua
                        14. Pan Jianwei
                        15. Zhang Qingming
                        16. Wang Jizeng
                        17. Hou Suiwen
                        Winner of the National Science Fund for Outstanding Young Scholars
                        1. Zheng Xiaojing
                        2. Tu Yongqiang
                        3. Zhou Youhe
                        4. Chen Fahu
                        5. Wang Rui
                        6. Li Fengmin
                        7. An Lizhe
                        8. Sun Donghuai
                        9. Huang Jianping
                        10. Liu Jianquan
                        11. Pan Baotian
                        12. Xue Desheng
                        13. Wang Yuhua
                        14. He Jinsheng
                        15. She Xuegong
                        16. Tian Wenshou
                        17. Luo Honggang
                        18. Wang Wei
                        19. Zhang Haoli
                        20. Liu Xiang
                        21. Fan Chunan
                        22. Dong Guanghui
                        National Candidate for the Millions of Talents Program
                        1. Chen Fahu
                        2. Zheng Xiaojing
                        3. Tu Yongqiang
                        4. Wang Rui
                        5. Pan Baotian
                        6. Liu Weisheng
                        7. Wang Yanrong
                        8. Yuan Zhanting
                        9. Wang Wei
                        10. Long Ruijun
                        11. Xu Lili
                        12. Liu Jinrong
                        Teaching Master of Higher Education Admitted by Ministry of Education
                        1. Wang Naiang
                        2. Zhou Youhe
                        3. Wang Xilong
                        4. Bao Guoxian
                        Top Young Talent of the Ten Thousand Talents Program
                        1. Qin Yong
                        2. Deng Jianming
                        3. Liu Xiang
                        4. Zhang Xingyi
                        5. Qiu Qiang
                        Youth Candidates of “Yangtze River Scholars Program”
                        1. Fan Chunan
                        2. Deng Jianming
                        3. Dong Guanghui
                        4. Xiang Yun
                        Candidates of the Innovative Talents Program Recognized by the Ministry of Science and Technology
                        1. Liu Xiang
                        2. Wang Wei
                        3. Deng Jianming
                        4. Zhang Haoli
                        5. Qin Yong
                        6. Xiong Youcai
                        7. Nie Junsheng
                        Winner of the National Science Fund for Outstanding Young Scholars
                        1. Liu Xiang
                        2. Wu Yi
                        3. Zhang Jinlin
                        4. Qin Yong
                        5. Qiu Qiang
                        6. Deng Jianming
                        7. Fan Chunan
                        8. Han Bing
                        9. Huang Liang
                        10. Fang Xiangwen
                        11. Nie Junsheng
                        12. Shao Xiangfeng
                        13. Liu Yuxiao
                        14. Sun Chunyou
                        15. Zhao Changming
                        16. Wang Xin
                        17. Zhang Xingyi
                        18. Xiang Yun
                        19. Liu Zhipeng
                        20. Liu Jianbao
                        21. Guan Xiaodan
                        22. Li Yu
                        23. Chen Jianhui

                                    
                                    

                                              Go abroad

                                              mailbox

                                              Second-hand housing

                                              Real estate

                                              Foreign exchange

                                              aviation

                                              Premier League

                                              news

                                              Premier League